Menu

2000 UNC Football Roster

2000 UNC Football Schedule

UNC Football Rosters:

#PlayerPos.Yr.Ht./Wt.
1 Ronald Curry
Hampton, VA (Hampton)
QBJR6-2, 200
2 Brent White
Durham, NC (Northern)
PJR5-10, 170
2 Domonique Williams
Upper Marlboro, MD (Gwynn Park)
TBJR6-0, 210
3 Bosley Allen
Bradenton, FL (Southeast)
WRSO6-1, 190
4 Clay Roberson
Bethel, NC (North Pitt)
LBFR6-1, 230
5 Jonathan Cork
Charlotte, NC (Myers Park)
PKSO6-0, 155
6 Danny Davis
Manteo, NC (Manteo)
WRJR6-0, 190
6 Eddie Harrell
Loraine, OH (St. Ignatius)
DBSO5-8, 180
7 Rufus Brown
Belzoni, MS (Humphreys County)
TBJR6-1, 220
7 J.P. Bomar
Durham, NC (Northern)
SJR6-0, 190
8 Jamal Jones
Washington, DC (DeMatha)
WRFR5-11, 200
9 Luke Huard
Puyallup, WA (Puyallup)
QBSO6-4, 220
10 Isaiah Robinson
Reidsville, NC (Reidsville)
WRFR6-0, 190
11 Anthony Anderson
Thomasville, NC (Thomasville)
CBJR5-9, 180
12 Kory Bailey
Durham, NC (Northern)
WRJR6-1, 190
13 Justin Brown
Arlington, TX (Lamar)
CBFR5-9, 175
13 Scott McBride
Morehead City, NC (West Carteret)
QBJR6-1, 195
14 Antwon Black
Central, SC (Daniel)
QBSR5-11, 190
15 Willie Parker
Clinton, NC (Clinton)
TBFR5-10, 200
16 Nathan Sutton
Waynesville, NC (Tuscola)
SJR5-10, 190
16 Bill Bigham
Shorewood, WI (Hargrave Military Academy)
QBSR6-3, 200
17 Bryan Smouse
Greensboro, NC (Grimsley)
QBSO6-0, 205
17 David Scott
Homestead, FL (Homestead)
CBFR5-10, 165
18 Allen Williams
Greensboro, NC (Northwest Guilford)
QBSO5-11, 170
18 Michael Waddell
Ellerbe, NC (Richmond County)
CBSO5-11, 170
19 Jonathan Phillips
Pittsboro, NC (Northwood)
DBSO5-11, 185
19 Aaron Leak
Durham, NC (Riverside)
QBFR6-3, 215
20 Ronald Brewer
Chesapeake, VA (Indian River)
DBSO5-6, 155
20 Anthony Saunders
Greensboro, NC (Western Guilford)
FBJR6-1, 225
21 Kevin Knight
Suffolk, VA (Lakeland)
CBSO5-8, 175
21 John Lafferty
Valdese, NC (East Burke)
PSO5-10, 180
23 JoVon Lewis
Greensboro, NC (Ragsdale)
DBFR6-1, 175
23 Richard Bohart
Charlotte, NC (West Charlotte)
WRJR5-11, 190
24 Dexter Reid
Norfolk, VA (Granby)
SFR5-11, 180
25 DeFonte Coleman
Kinston, NC (North Lenoir)
SSO6-1, 215
27 Adam Holland
Asheboro, NC (Southwestern Randolph)
DBSO6-0, 180
27 Donte' Thorogood
Greenville, NC (Rose)
TBSR5-7, 175
28 Billy-Dee Greenwood
Norwalk, CT (King & Low-Heywood)
SJR6-2, 185
29 Errol Hood
Lenoir, NC (West Caldwell)
CBJR5-11, 195
30 David Thornton
Goldsboro, NC (Goldsboro)
LBSR6-2, 210
31 Brandon Russell
Atlanta, GA (Marist)
TBFR5-11, 185
31 David McIntosh
Brentwood, TN (Bell)
DBSO5-11, 180
32 Ronnie Robinson
Atlanta, GA (Mays)
FBSR6-1, 245
33 Bryant Macklin
Elm City, NC (Fike)
DBFR6-0, 195
34 Derrick Johnson
Upper Marlboro, MD (Roosevelt)
CBFR5-8, 165
35 Conrad Graham
Winston-Salem, NC (Reynolds)
PKSO6-0, 171
35 Andre Williams
Durham, NC (Northern)
TBFR6-0, 215
36 Michael Harris
Roxboro, NC (Person)
TBSO5-10, 200
36 Kitwana Jones
Wilmington, NC (Laney)
FBFR6-0, 220
37 Clarence Gaddy
Bunn Level, NC (Western Harnett)
LBFR6-4, 210
38 Blake Ferguson
Broken Arrow, OK (Bixby)
P/PKFR6-0, 170
39 Chesley Borders
Shelby, NC (Crest)
WRSO6-0, 180
40 Marcus Jones
Lufkin, TX (Lufkin)
SSO6-2, 205
41 Quincy Monk
Jacksonville, NC (White Oak)
LBJR6-4, 240
42 David Velez
Apex, NC (Apex)
WRJR5-10, 200
42 David Bomar
Durham, NC (Northern)
SSR5-11, 190
43 Richard Moore
Memphis, TN (University School)
LB/QBSO6-2, 235
44 Brandon Spoon
Burlington, NC (Williams)
LBSR6-2, 245
45 Ian Alexander
Pittsburgh, PA (Shady Side Academy)
LBFR6-4, 220
47 Eric Davis
Rockingham, NC (Richmond County)
DESO6-3, 260
48 Jason Crawford
Forestville, MD (Parkdale)
TBFR6-2, 215
49 Julius Peppers
Bailey, NC (Southern Nash)
DESO6-6, 270
51 Sean Williams
Fayetteville, NC (Westover)
LBJR6-1, 215
51 Riko Feemster
Grover, NC (Kings Mountain)
OTFR6-5, 315
52 Sedrick Hodge
Atlanta, GA (Westminster)
LBSR6-4, 235
53 Chris Kocaj
North Bergen, NJ (North Bergen)
OTFR6-4, 305
53 Palmer Blair
Summerfield, NC (Northwest Guilford)
DSSR5-11, 220
54 Merceda Perry
Asheboro, NC (Asheboro)
LBSR6-4, 245
55 Robert Harris
Raleigh, NC (Millbrook)
LBSO6-1, 225
56 Jeremy Barnes
Rockingham, NC (Richmond County)
DLSO6-2, 270
57 Devllen Bullard
Red Springs, NC (Swett)
LBFR6-1, 215
58 Anthony Perkins
Holly Springs, NC (Fuquay-Varina)
DTJR6-5, 260
60 Adam Metts
Burlington, NC (Williams)
CJR6-0, 270
62 Jason Beaman
Walstonburg, NC (Beddingfield)
DSSR6-2, 270
63 Don Peters
Mattawan, MI (Mattawan)
OGSO6-2, 305
64 Justin Barton
Voorhees, NJ (Eastern)
OLFR6-6, 290
65 Alex Rozek
Washington, DC (Gonzaga)
OLSR6-6, 285
66 Cam Holland
Franklin, NC (Franklin)
CSR6-2, 305
67 Marcus Wilson
Jackson, MS (Jackson Preparatory)
OGFR6-2, 270
68 Ross McAllister
Dunwoody, GA (Lovett)
DESR6-5, 255
69 Greg Woofter
Oliver Springs, TN (Oak Ridge)
OTFR6-5, 265
70 Louis Marchetti
Nashville, TN (Father Ryan)
OTSR6-6, 280
71 Jupiter Wilson
Chesapeake, VA (Hickory)
OTFR6-2, 300
72 Jason Helton
Stanley, NC (East Gaston)
DSSR6-0, 230
73 James Wagstaff
Charlotte, NC (East Mecklenburg)
OTSR6-3, 360
74 Bryant Malloy
Cherryville, NC (Crest)
OTSO6-3, 310
75 Skip Seagraves
Burlington, NC (Williams)
OLFR6-5, 250
76 Willie McNeill
Wagram, NC (Scotland County)
OLFR6-5, 280
77 Jason Bradley
Sylva, NC (Smokey Mountain)
OLSO6-2, 325
77 Jeb Terry
Culver, IN (Culver Academy)
DTSO6-5, 280
78 Isaac Morford
Melrose, FL (Keystone Heights)
OGSO6-3, 300
79 David Stevenson
Dale City, VA (Hilton)
OGFR6-3, 315
80 Madison Hedgecock
Wallburg, NC (Ledford)
FBFR6-3, 235
81 Doug Brown
Winston-Salem, NC (Parkland)
TEJR6-4, 245
82 Alge Crumpler
Wilmington, NC (New Hanover)
TESR6-3, 260
83 Dauntae Finger
Newton, NC (Newton-Conover)
TESR6-3, 265
84 Larry Jessup
Miami, FL (Country Day)
DLFR6-6, 230
84 Steven McFarland
Mooresville, NC (Mooresville)
WRJR6-1, 200
85 Malcolm Stewart
Goldsboro, NC (Goldsboro)
DESO6-3, 225
86 Zach Hilton
Silver Spring, MD (Good Counsel)
TESO6-6, 255
87 Ryan Sims
Spartanburg, SC (Dorman)
DTJR6-4, 285
88 Sam Aiken
Warsaw, NC (Kenan)
WRSO6-2, 190
89 Isaac Montgomery
Princeton, WV (Princeton)
DLFR6-5, 285
90 Jermicus Banks
Raleigh, NC (Millbrook)
DLFR6-5, 235
91 Will Chapman
Lexington, KY (Episcopal)
DE/DTSO6-4, 255
91 Darren McPhail
Elizabethtown, NC (East Bladen)
TESO6-5, 220
92 Issac Mooring
Tarboro, NC (Tarboro)
DTFR6-2, 260
92 Jeff Reed
Charlotte, NC (East Mecklenburg)
PKSR6-0, 200
93 Stephon McQueen
Raleigh, NC (Ravenscroft)
DESR6-4, 255
94 Donti Coats
Chesapeake, VA (Smith)
DTFR6-3, 290
95 Chris Bender
Durham, NC (Northern)
PKSR6-0, 180
96 Darryl Grant
Chesapeake, VA (Deep Creek)
DTFR6-2, 270
97 Willie Quick
Rockingham, NC (Richmond County)
DTJR6-3, 280
98 Jonas Seawright
Orangeburg, SC (Wilkinson)
DLFR6-6, 290

Please send updates, corrections or suggestions using the Contact page.


© 2005-2018 Tar Heel Times | Contact | Privacy Policy | Site Map | RSS | Did UNC Win?

Tar Heel Times is an unofficial resource for UNC fans and is not affiliated with the University of North Carolina.